Products

China Magnetic Turbo Blower,Roots Blower,Roots Vacuum Pump,MVR Steam Compressor Supplier and Manufacturer Since 2007

MTRF Two-Lobe Roots Blower

MTRF-Roots-Blower

Bore size:250-400mm(2-12″)

Pressure Rise:9.8-98Kpa

Air Capacity:71.6-267m³/min

Motor Power:30-355kw

Lubrication:Oil

Drive model:Coupling

Introduction

Shangu Two lobes Roots Blower are new series Roots type blowers. With the help of CNC machine, we made precise rotors and casings to get a perfect gap to promote air performance, lower vibrations and noises results a significant improvement compared to traditional two lobe Roots Blower.Traditional Roots Blower lubricate bearings and gears with grease and oil.Shangu blowers with double oil tank need oil only.It is very convenient to maintain and oil has a better lubricating effect than grease. So it could be a longer bearings and gears life.

Specifications
 
ModelDiameter(mm)Pressure(kPa)Air volume(m3 /min)Power(kw)
MTRF2502509.8-98.071.6-104.530-250
MTRF2903009.8-78.484.8-124.030-315
MTRF2953009.8-98.089.7-131.630-315
MTRF3003009.8-88.2115.7-167.137-355
MTRF3503509.8-58.8142.8-203.945-315
MTRF3954009.8-78.4156.0-224.055-400
Operating Principle​
Roots Blower Operating Principle

The blower is of positive displacement type roots blower, and sends a fixed amount of air in proportion to its rotation speed.With the two-lobed rotors, the two rotors make three intake and exhaust cycles per revolution. While the two two-lobed rotors mounted on two parallel shafts maintain only a very small clearance between themselves and the inner surfaces of the oval casing operation chamber and between each other, they are driven by timing gears, moving a fixed volume of the air enclosed by the casing and rotors from the intake side to the output side. The roots blower is free of Internal lubrication. And its simple design, easy handling, and stable performance make a wide range of applications possible.vibrations and noises results a significant improvement compared to traditional two lobe Roots Blower.Traditional Roots Blower lubricate bearings and gears with grease and oil.Shangu blowers with double oil tank need oil only.It is very convenient to maintain and oil has a better lubricating effect than grease. So it could be a longer bearings and gears life.

Advantages

1.Strict management of quality standards.ISO9001 and CE systems.

2.Technical customization (size, pressure,design, pump accessories).

3.CNC machinery enabling precise measurements and grinding needed for more efficient pumping.

4.Fewer vibrations transmitted through the lobe, for longer-lasting shafts, gears and bearings.

5.Three-lobe design controls any backflow pressure towards rotor.

6.Oil and dust-free outlet.

7.Lubricated with high grade oil, proven to be a much better alternative to grease.

8.Significant improvement in air performance ratios: wider air, pressure and vacuum range.

9.Much quieter: our new design can effectively reduce noise by approximately 5 dB.

10.Lower energy consumption.

11.All our products can be used for OEM.

Applications
1.Wastewater/Sewage Treatment Plant12.Incinerators
2.Cement Plant Kiln Air Supply13.Pipe Clearing
3.Quicklime Plant Kiln Air Supply14.Ozone Implement
4.Pneumatic Conveying System15.Compost Ferment 
5.Aquaculture Aeration16.Plating Bath
6.Power Plant17.Frozen Food
7.Special Gas Delivery(Biogas)18.Airlift Pump
8.Food Vacuum Package19.Press Machine
9.Gas Combustion Supporting20.Back Washing
10.Flue Gas Desulfurization 21.Imprinter Paper Feeding
11.VPSA Oxygen Plant22.Powder and Grain Transportation
Projects
Projects-Roots Blower
Stock
Spare Parts and Stock-Roots Blower
Workshop&Equipments
Workshop and Equipments-Roots Blower
Package&Delivery
Packing and delivery -Roots Blower

Download Our Product Catalogue for more Information