Products

China Roots Blower,Magnetic Turbo Blower,Roots Vacuum Pump,MVR Steam Compressor Supplier and Manufacturer Since 2007

MTRF Series Two-Lobe Roots Blower

MTRF-Roots-Blower

Bore size:250-400mm(10-16″)

Pressure Rise:9.8-98Kpa

Air Capacity:71.6-267m³/min

Motor Power:30-355kw

Lubrication:Oil

Drive model:Coupling

Introduction

Shangu Two lobes Roots Blower are new series Roots type blowers. With the help of CNC machine, we made precise rotors and casings to get a perfect gap to promote air performance, lower vibrations and noises results a significant improvement compared to traditional two lobe Roots Blower.Traditional Roots Blower lubricate bearings and gears with grease and oil.Shangu blowers with double oil tank need oil only.It is very convenient to maintain and oil has a better lubricating effect than grease. So it could be a longer bearings and gears life.

MTRF Series Roots Blower Standard Drawing

1. Inlet Filter

5. Pressure Gauge

9. Main Pipe

2. Motor

6. Flexible Connector

 

3. Roots blower

7. Outlet Silencer

 

4. Safety Valve

8. Check Valve

 

Operating Principle

Two Lobes Roots Blower Working Theory

The blower is of positive displacement type roots blower, and sends a fixed amount of air in proportion to its rotation speed.With the two-lobed rotors, the two rotors make three intake and exhaust cycles per revolution. While the two two-lobed rotors mounted on two parallel shafts maintain only a very small clearance between themselves and the inner surfaces of the oval casing operation chamber and between each other, they are driven by timing gears, moving a fixed volume of the air enclosed by the casing and rotors from the intake side to the output side. The roots blower is free of Internal lubrication. And its simple design, easy handling, and stable performance make a wide range of applications possible.vibrations and noises results a significant improvement compared to traditional two lobe Roots Blower.Traditional Roots Blower lubricate bearings and gears with grease and oil.Shangu blowers with double oil tank need oil only.It is very convenient to maintain and oil has a better lubricating effect than grease. So it could be a longer bearings and gears life.

Specifications Of MTRF Series Roots Blower

 
ModelDiameter(mm)Pressure(kPa)Air volume(m3 /min)Power(kw)
MTRF2502509.8-98.071.6-104.530-250
MTRF2903009.8-78.484.8-124.030-315
MTRF2953009.8-98.089.7-131.630-315
MTRF3003009.8-88.2115.7-167.137-355
MTRF3503509.8-58.8142.8-203.945-315
MTRF3954009.8-78.4156.0-224.055-400

Applications of MTRF Series Roots Blower

1. Wastewater/Sewage Treatment Plant

2. Cement Plant Kiln Air Supply

3. Quicklime Plant Kiln Air Supply

4. Pneumatic Conveying System

5. Power Plant

6. Special Gas Delivery(Biogas)

7. Gas Combustion Supporting

8. VPSA Oxygen Plant

Projects

Advantages

1.Strict management of quality standards.ISO9001 and CE systems.

2.Technical customization (size, pressure,design, pump accessories).

3.CNC machinery enabling precise measurements and grinding needed for more efficient pumping.

4.Fewer vibrations transmitted through the lobe, for longer-lasting shafts, gears and bearings.

5.Three-lobe design controls any backflow pressure towards rotor.

6.Oil and dust-free outlet.

7.Lubricated with high grade oil, proven to be a much better alternative to grease.

8.Significant improvement in air performance ratios: wider air, pressure and vacuum range.

9.Much quieter: our new design can effectively reduce noise by approximately 5 dB.

10.Lower energy consumption.

11.All our products can be used for OEM.

About Us

Download Our Product Catalogue for more Information